BOOK FLEA MARKET -- BUY SELL and LIST BOOK WANTS

BOOK FLEA MARKET -- BUY SELL BOOKS


BOOKS FOR SALE

Home   Search Site

AUTHORS  A ^ B ^ C  ^ G-I ^ J-L ^ M-O ^ P-R ^  Sa-m ^ Sn-z  ^ T-V ^ W-Z

A U T H O R S  D - F

AUTHOR

TITLE

PUBLISHER

YEAR

DESCRIPTION

PRICE

BUY-ASK

ADDED

DALTON, David  JAMES DEAN: 
The Mutant King 
(FB0031) 
Dell  1974 Softbound. Includes 100 BW Pix. Interior Pristine, Unmarked. Minor cover wear. 396 pp. $25.00  Buy 2/9
DARDIS, Tom  SOME TIME IN THE SUN (Faulkner,Agee,Fitzgerald+ in Hollywood) (FB0013)    1976  Hardbound. 1ST Edition. Very good. Text Unmarked. Inscription. 245pp. $20.00  Buy 2/9
DARLING-HAMMOND, Linda THE RIGHT TO LEARN: A Blueprint for Creating Schools That Work San Francisco: Jossy-Bass 1997 Stated First Edition. Hardbound in Dust Jacket. Very Good in Fine DJ. Some pages have highlighting/underlining.  All text is clearly legible. 2" markout at top of first blank page. 394 pp. Free Shipping. $13.00 Buy 5/6
 Lionel Davidson Kolymsky Heights ISBN: 0312956614   1995 Paperback. $ Locate 1/1
DAVIS, Jed and Mary WATKINS CHILDREN'S THEATRE: Play Production for the Child Audience
(TB0034) 
Harper & Row 1960

 Hardbound. Cover Fine, some spotting on page edges. Interior Very Good, minor pencil marks on few pages and TOC. Inscribed. 416 pp.

 $25.00 Buy 3/5
DC COMICS  SHAZAM! 
VOL. 1, #1
Feb. 1973
    Introduces CAPTAIN MARVEL. Fine condition. $92.00
(Contact for Photos)
Buy 5/28
DeBOLT, Margaret Wayt  SAVANNAH SPECTRES and Other Strange Tales
( SB0002)
  1995  SIGNED. profusely illustrated and including "A House on Monterey Square"-
"A Savannah House of Usher"-
"The Man Who Cursed Savannah" 
CONDITION: New, unmarked. Very Fine throughout. Softbound.
$48.00 Buy 3/31
DE CARO, Paula

A STUDY OF THE PROBLEMS OF THE EUROPEAN THEATRE (TB0076)

Beech Tree 1986

 [Including the input of more than 50 European theatre specialists including Vivian Matalon and Martin Esslin]. 
 20 pp. Oversized Softbound. Cover Fine. Interior AS NEW, unmarked, no inscription.

$5.00 Buy 2/19
DELPIT, Lisa OTHER PEOPLE'S CHILDREN: Cultural Conflict in the Classroom NY: New Press 1997 Winner, 1995 Critic's Choice Award. Softbound. Excellent. All text clearly legible. Has small bump on cover; a 1" mark on blank front free end page;  2 highlights on Table of Contents only; and a few ballpoint underlined passages not interfering with text. 206 pp.  $7.00 (includes Free Shipping) Buy 10/9
DENNISON, Susan T. (Illustrated by JOHN N. SECOR, JR.) CREATING POSITIVE SUPPORT GROUPS FOR AT-RISK CHILDREN:
Ten Complete Curriculums for the Most Common Problems Among Elementary Students, Grades 1-8
Torrance CA: Jalmar Press 1997 10x12 Softbound. First Edition. Almost AS NEW other than two 1" marks along top cover & 2" mark inside blank front end page.  No marks, tears, creases on any text pages. Includes curriculum on "Stress Management"; Self-Esteem Building"; "Traumatized Children."
  433 pp.
$13.00 (includes Free Shipping) Buy 10/13
DESCHNER, Donald  THE FILMS OF CARY GRANT - FB0048  Citadel Press 1973  Hundreds of BW Photos. Hardbound Elephant Volume. Cover Very Good, corner bumping, small 1/4" tear top of binding, minor edge spotting. Interior clean, Unmarked, 4 small paperclip impressions. No inscription.  277 pp. $175.00
(Contact for Photos)
Buy 3/14
 DESCHNER, Donald  THE FILMS OF CARY GRANT
(FB0070)
Citadel Press 1973  Hundreds of BW Photos. Oversized Softbound Edition, appx. 9"x12". Cover Very Good, slight corner bumping and scuff. Interior clean, Unmarked. No marks or inscription. 277 pp.  $37.00 Buy 3/14
DEUTSCH, Felix and WILLIAM F. MURPHY THE CLINICAL INTERVIEW:
VOLUME I - DIAGNOSIS
NY: International Universities Press 1964 Hardbound. Very Good 4th Edition of 1955 original. No dust jacket. Unmarked other than owner inscription ffep. Some age-toning to outer page edges. 613 pp. $13.00 (includes Free Shipping) Buy 7/3
DE VORSEY, LOUIS, JR. and RICE, Marion  THE PLANTATION SOUTH. (SB0031)   1992 Very Good. Hardbound. $15.00 Buy 3/14
DEWEY, John DEMOCRACY AND EDUCATION: An Introduction to the Philosophy of Education NY: Simon & Schuster/Free Press 1916 Original Date (New Reprint n.d.) Oversized softbound. Tight binding. Some pages have highlighting/underlining.  All text is clearly legible. No writing other than 2-2" markouts inside cover blank page. The original educational classic, uncut. 378 pp. Free Shipping. $20.00 Buy 5/6
DEWEY, John (Introduction by Philip W. Jackson) Two Books in One:
THE SCHOOL AND SOCIETY
and
THE CHILD AND THE CURRICULUM
Chicago: Univ. of Chicago Press 1990 (following 1902 and 1900 original editions) Expanded Edition. Softbound. Very Good condition Educational classics combined in one volume. Text unmarked: 1" mark front blank end page; 1/2" stain outer page edge; no tears or highlighting; 1 page slightly creased. 209 pp. $6.00 (includes Free Shipping) Buy 10/9
DICKENS, Charles A CHRISTMAS CAROL
(and Other Stories)
HY: Books Inc.; CLEARTYPE EDITION 1868 Fine interior, unmarked. Age-toned. Hardbound in Good+/Very Good binding. Rear hinge holding without difficulty but with 2" at bottom slightly starting to loosen. Cover Good/Good+ with few spots on spine and corner/edge bumping. No dust jacket as issued. Illustrated with original woodcuts. Dickens-Revised Edition 1868 following 1843 original. This book is from THE WORKS OF CHARLES DICKENS VOL. III -- Includes illustrated author-revised editions of A CHRISTMAS CAROL - THE CHIMES - THE CRICKET ON THE HEARTH - AMERICAN NOTES (dated May, 1868). Deep burgundy hardcover with Dickens embossed bust at front center. 226 pp. $175.00
(Contact for photos)
Buy 4/6
Stephen Dobyns Boy in the Water ISBN: 0312975228 2000 Paperback. Very Good condition. $ Locate 1/1
DOCTOROW, E. L. LOON LAKE NY: Random House 1980 Stated First Trade Edition (following small privately-printed limited edition of previous year). Hardbound. Very Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. Unmarked, no tears, scuffs or bends. Appears unread. 258 pp. $22.00 Buy 8/25
DOLCIANI, Mary P., WILLIAM WOOTEN et al. ALGEBRA STRUCTURE AND METHOD:
BOOK I
Boston: Houghton Mifflin 1980 Hardbound Textbook. Unmarked used condition. Very Good. Excellent for homeschool. 511 pp. plus Glossary, Index & Answers to Odd-numbered Questions. $13.00 (including Free Shipping) Buy 12/14
DOUGLAS, Norman SOME LIMERICKS: COLLECTED FOR THE USE OF STUDENTS & ENSPLENDOUR'D WITH INTRODUCTION, GEOGRAPHICAL INDEX, AND WITH NOTES EXPLANATORY AND CRITICAL Florence Italy: Pino Orioli 1928

 Privately Printed in Florence, Italy in a numbered run of 750 copies, only 400 of which were offered in the United States.  The book is hardbound in original brown rough weave cloth. This is the hand printed Number 1 of this 1928 edition, which immediately followed the private edition of 110 signed copies of the same year. SOME LIMERICKS measures 9.75"x6.50". The volume contains 99 pages. This is the first collection of bawdy and scatological limericks to be openly published; a classic. The book is in Very Good+/Fine condition, with no dust jacket as issued. It it in brown cloth with gold lettering on cover and spine. The Seller states that the book is unmarked and has no rips, foxing, tears or discolorations. The base of spine and bottom cover corner indicate very slight bumping.

Complete Photos/Details Contact 6/12
DOUGLAS, Susan J. WHERE THE GIRLS ARE: Growing Up Female with The Mass Media NY: Random House/Times 1995 Oversized Softbound. Many BW illustrations of feminine icons such as Kate Millet, Gloria Steinam, Audrey Hepburn & many more. Very Good condition. Some pages underlined.  All text clearly visible. 348 pp. Free Shipping. $11.00 Buy 5/6
DOZIER, Thomas A. DANGEROUS SEA CREATURES
(Wild, Wild World
of Animals)
NY: Time-Life Films 1977 Oversized Hardbound. Filled with fascinating color photographs. From the WILD, WILD WORLD OF ANIMALS television program. Complete descriptions of dangerous sea animals including Sharks, Octopuses, Venomous Snakes, Rays and more. Excellent condition, unmarked. As new other than 5 pages with 2" crease at top right corner--no text affected. 128 pp. $8.00 (includes Free Shipping) Buy 12/15
DRESSLER, Isidore PRELIMINARY MATHEMATICS:
 REVIEW GUIDE
NY: Amsco School Publications 1965 Softbound Paperback. Interior Very Good. Spine has some taping. No writing. Scattered light penciling. Very good for Home school. 426 pp. $7.00
(Includes Free Shipping)
Buy 12/13
DRYDEN, Windy and RAYMOND DIgiuseppe A PRIMER ON RATIONAL-EMOTIVE THERAPY Champaign IL: Research Press 1990 Oversized softbound. First Edition. Bright, Clean and Tightly bound. 2" mark on blank free end page. Neat highlighting on about 20 pp. No writing, tears or creases otherwise. 99 pp. $6.00 (includes Free Shipping) Buy 10/13
 DUERR, Edwin. Introduction by A. M. NAGLER. THE LENGTH AND DEPTH OF ACTING: A Record of the Evolution of the Actor's Art (From Thespis to Strasberg). (TB0125) NY: Holt, Rinehart 1962. First Edition. Hardbound. Fine Cover and Pristine, unmarked interior. Dustjacket has chips, small tears. Nameplate of prev. owner, slight page yellowing with age. 590 pp.  $35.00 Buy 3/1
DUFRESNE, John DEEP IN THE SHADE
OF PARADISE
NY: Penguin/Plume 2003 First Plume Edition. Oversized softbound. Good+ condition. Tight and clean. Unmarked, cover has minor corner bends;1 page corner has turned-up dogear. 364 pp. Free Shipping. $5.00 Buy 5/2
DU MAURIER, Daphne KISS ME AGAIN, STRANGER: A Short Novel and Some Stories
 (Includes first American printing oF "The Birds")
New York: Doubleday 1953 First American Edition.  Cover and Interior: Very Good (cover has few spots but binding is tight; book is clean, unmarked). Dust Jacket Condition: Good (chipping at top of spine, small tear at bottom). Includes the original short story THE BIRDS, the basis of the Hitchcock movie classic featuring ROD TAYLOR, TIPPI HEDREN, SUZANNE PLESHETTE and JESSICA TANDY.  This is a remarkable collection of eight Du Maurier stories, long and short; D/J is bright with author's photographic portrait on rear. Not price-clipped; 319 pp. Stories include the title novella, "The Birds" ,"The Little Photographer", "Monte Verita". "The Apple Tree", "The Old Man', "The Split Second", ,and "No Motive", Pictorial story titles & vignettes in blue, black & white after drawings by Margot Tomes. $38.00 Buy 9/7
DUNCAN, Ernest R., W. G. QUAST et al. HOUGHTON MIFFLIN MATHEMATICS Boston: Houghton Mifflin 1985 Hardbound Textbook. 14 Chapters: 'Whole Numbers and Decimals' to 'Equations and Inequalities'. No writing inside other than 2 markouts on blank page, page edge. Text not affected. Includes complete process overviews & SELECTED ANSWERS. Excellent for homeschooling. 486 pp. $13.00 (includes Free Shipping) Buy 12/14
Frank Dunlop and Jim Dale SCAPINO!
("a long way off from Moliere")
The Young Vic/Dramatic Publishing Company 1975 Softbound. Interior almost As New, unmarked. Cover has few small discoloration spots but Good+ with tight binding. Includes Production Notes, Musical Notation, Costume & Property lists, and Set Diagram and Elevation. 94+ pages. $8.00
(includes Free Shipping)
Buy 11/1
DUNNE, John Gregory  MONSTER: Living Off the Big Screen [The Writing of UP CLOSE AND PERSONAL]. (FB0045)  Random House 1997 Dust jacket Very Fine. Cover and Interior AS NEW & Unmarked except small spot 1st blank page only. 203 pp. $25.00 Buy 3/14
DUTTWEILER, Patricia Cloud EFFECTIVE STRATEGIES FOR EDUCATING STUDENTS IN AT-RISK SITUATIONS Clemson SC: National Dropout Prevention Center/Clemson University 1995 Oversized Softbound in almost As New condition. Very Fine, unmarked inside and out. 135 pp. with extensive Bibliography. $22.00 (includes Free Shipping) Buy 7/11
DUVALL, Lynn RESPECTING OUR DIFFERENCES: A Guide to Getting Along in a Changing World Minneapolis: Free Spirit Pub. 1994 Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Clean, tight, interior unmarked. Small name sticker. 197 pp. Free Shipping. $6.00 Buy 1/14
Eastern National Park & Monument Association FORT PULASKI AND THE DEFENSE OF SAVANNAH
(SB0046)
Eastern Acorn Press 1985 Civil War Times Illustrated ReissueFour historians provide detailed and heavily illustrated articles concerning the fall of Ft. Pulaski during the Civil War. 35 photographs and drawings, several full double-pages, including photographs of both Union and Confederate officers, place the reader inside Savannah area action. The articles include "...Unprecedented Cannon Fire;" "...Overwhelming Union Forces;" "...Rebel Rangers Shadow Union March to Sea" (a soldier's diary); "Raid in Liberty County" and others. Forty-eight 8.5x11 pages. Oversized softbound from Eastern Acorn Press. Small crimp at top right hand corner of cover and 3/4" white spot. Small discoloration bottom right hand corner of cover. Interior Fine, no inscription.  $32.00   Buy 2/6
EATON, Clement THE WANING OF THE OLD SOUTH CIVILIZATION 1860-1880's Athens Univ. Of Georgia Press 1968 First Edition. Very Good+..(Mercer University Lamar Memorial Lectures, No. 10).  Hardcover. 195 pp. $34.00   Buy 12/22
EATON, Jeanette (Illustrated by Pierre Brissaud) BETSY'S NAPOLEON Morrow 1936 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
4 illustrations plus color frontis. Full map of St. Helena Island. The true story of Betsy Balcombe, who as a young girl lived with her parents on St. Helena Island at the time of Napoleon Bonaparte's exile there. The author states the actual chronology of events has had only 1 small change made in this account based on the actual Betsy's memoirs. 274 pp. Cover is tight but with shelf wear and very minor corner bumps. Age-toned throughout but with no marks or rips in interior or text other than small stamp and ex-lib envelope and stamp rear end pages.
$12.00 Buy 9/21
EGAN, Gerard (Loyola University of Chicago) THE SKILLED HELPER:
A Problem-Management Approach to Helping
 (5th Edition)
Pacific Grove CA: Wadsworth-Brooks/Cole 1994 For those wishing to improve counseling skills. Hardbound. No dust jacket as issued. Tightly bound. Small $52.00 price and bar code stickers on cover. No rips, tears or creases. 1" marks inside front and rear blank pages. Highlighting throughout with only 1 marginal notation. 357 pp. $11.00 (includes Free Shipping) Buy 10/13
EISNER, Elliot W. THE ENLIGHTENED EYE: Qualitative Inquiry and the Enhancement of Educational Practice NY: Macmillan 1991 Hardbound First Edition in Pristine Dust Jacket. Unmarked, almost As New. Neatly typed sticker on blank front end page. 264 pp. $28.00 (includes Free Shipping) Buy 7/11
ELIOT, T. S.  THE COCKTAIL PARTY (TB0146) London: Faber 1976 Oversized softbound. Minor cover scuffing/creasing. Very few underlines/marginal notes in text, otherwise unmarked. 181 pp. $8.00   Buy 2/6
ELIOT, T. S.  MURDER IN THE CATHEDRAL
(TB0151)
London: Faber 1976 Oversized softbound. Minor cover creasing. Slight age-toning. Text unmarked. 94 pp. $8.00   Buy 2/6
ELIZABETH R: THE CORONATION OF QUEEN ELIZABETH (Commentary by Neil Ferrier) THE QUEEN ELIZABETH CORONATION SOUVENIR

 

London:  L. T. A. Robinson  1953 Official Souvenir of the Royal Family.  First Edition. Hardbound folio. 98 pages with color photos on front and rear end pages. Measures 8.5 by 11 2/16s x .5 inches. . Full text of Elizabeth's Coronation Broadcast. Filled with captioned photographs of the complete Coronation Day (June 2, 1953) and the Royal Family, many full-page and in color. Additional memorable photos of Prince Philip, Prince Charles, Princess Anne, the Queen Mum and the entire family at Balmoral. No dust jacket as issued. Cover is Fair due to spine cover being mostly chipped away and the bumping of corners. Binding holds very well; no loose or missing pages. Interior unmarked other than marginal inscription at bottom of title page and small discrete numbering of pages 1-12 only. More than 50 full 8x10 photographs. Good+ condition overall. $110.00 (Contact for Photos) Buy 4/23
ELLIOTT, Delbert S., BEATRIX A. HAMBURG, KIRK R. WILLIAMS VIOLENCE IN AMERICAN SCHOOLS: A New Perspective Cambridge England: Univ. of Cambridge Press 1998 Oversized Softbound. Tight binding. Extensively highlighted but neatly done. All text is clearly legible. 3-4 words written on TOC page only; markout of name first blank page.  Otherwise unmarked; no rips or bends. 408 pp. Free Shipping. $26.00 Buy 5/6
ELLIS, Jerry MARCHING THROUGH GEORGIA   1995 Excellent. Scarce. $34.00   Buy 12/22
ERDRICH, Louise TRACKS NY: Perennial Library/Harper 1988 Oversized softbound in Excellent Very Good+ condition. Unmarked, slight age-toning to pages. Text unmarked. Small Used sticker on spine. 226 pp. $6.00 (includes Free Shipping) Buy 7/11
ERICKSON, Judith B.  (Uebersetzer) DIRECTORY OF AMERICAN YOUTH ORGANIZATIONS:
A Guide to 500 Clubs, Groups, Troops, Teams, Societies, Lodges and More for Young People (1998-1999) (7th Edition)
 
 Free Spirit Publications 1998 Soft Cover. Very Fine cover/Fine+ interior. Almost As New. Tight, bright and clean; unmarked other than 2" markout front blank end page only. Elephant Volume - Oversized. Complete source of youth organization contacts in the United States including email addresses. 207 pp. $8.00 Buy 11/4
ESTES, Clarissa Pinkola, Ph.D. WOMEN WHO RUN
WITH THE WOLVES:
Myths and Stories of The Wild Woman Archetype
NY: Ballantine 1997 Softbound. Excellent unmarked condition. Tight binding. Tiny cover corner bends and slight crease in spine where previously opened. 584 pp. Free Shipping $17.00 Buy 5/6
David Evanier Red Love ISBN: 0684191911 1991 Hardcover. $ Locate 1/1
EVANS, Mary COSTUME THROUGHOUT THE AGES
 (TB0142)
NY: Lippincott 1950 Hardbound. No dust jacket, ex-lib with usual markings. Interior Pristine, no marks or writing on this classic. Complete text and 211 historical paintings demonstrating fashions of all ages. 360 pp. $8.00   Buy 2/6
EWEN, Frederic  BERTOLT BRECHT: His Life, His Art, and His Times (TB0011)    

First Softbound Edition, 1969. 573 pp. Oversized Softbound. Many BW photos, some full page. Cover Good+, some scuffing, small corner bends, edges bit spotted and yellowed. Interior As New, Unmarked other than small inscription 1st blank page. 

$25.00   Buy 3/2
EYMAN, Scott   PRINT THE LEGEND: The Life and Times of John Ford (FB0021)    1999.

  Hardbound. First Edition. Interior unmarked, As New. Cover bit spotted. 
656 pp.

 $20.00  Buy 2/6;
 FARBER, Donald C. PRODUCING THEATRE:
A Comprehensive Legal and Business Guide [to professional play production].
Limelight 1981 [Includes sections "Raising Money," "Contracts with the Producers and Theatres," "Movie Deals" and many more detailed Sample Forms and instructions]. Revised and Updated Edition. 472 pp. Hardbound. Cover Good+, tight and clean but with 1/2" indentation on spine (book not loose). Interior Very Fine, text Unmarked, minute inscription 1st blank page. $22.00 Buy 10/6
FINKELSTEIN, Milton et al. GLOBAL GEOGRAPHY NY: Amsco 1994 Oversized Softbound Textbook  Good+ used condition. Unmarked; some discoloration to page edges. Many photos and maps. Very Good used condition. Excellent for home school. 698 pp. $11.00 (includes Free Shipping) Buy 12/14
FIORE, Carlo BUD:
THE BRANDO I KNEW -
The Untold Story of
Brando's Private Life
NY: Delacorte Press 1974 Hardbound First Edition in Very Fine dust jacket. Second Printing. Unmarked. More than 100 B/W Brando photos.
294 pp.
$15.00 (includes Free Shipping) Buy 7/3
FONER, Eric THE STORY OF AMERICAN FREEDOM NY:
W. W. Norton
1998 Stated First Edition of the true history of America's freedom. Hardbound in Very Good dust jacket. Hardback cover and interior unmarked, Pristine, As New. $10.00 (includes Free Shipping) Buy 10/9
FOUCAULT, Michel (Translated from French by A. M. SHERIDAN SMITH) (Two Books in One):
THE ARCHAEOLOGY OF KNOWLEDGE
and
THE DISCOURSE ON LANGUAGE
NY: Pantheon 1972 Softbound. AS NEW. These two educational classics printed in one clean tight volume. Pristine other than a single 1" mark on front blank end page. No rips, tears, marks or highlights. 245 pp. $9.00 (includes Free Shipping) Buy 10/9
FRANKEN, Al THE TRUTH, With Jokes NY: Dutton (Penguin Group) 2005 Stated First Printing, October 2005. Edition. Very Fine Hardbound in Very Fine Dust Jacket. Unmarked, pristine. No hint of wear. 336 pp. $27.00 (includes Free Shipping) Buy 10/16
FRASER, Antonia THE WEAKER VESSEL
 - "An encyclopedic chronicle of women in 17th Century England"
NY: Vintage Books - Random House 1985 First Vintage Edition. Oversized softbound. Very Good cover, Fine interior, unmarked other than small penciled price first blank end page and 1 underline only. "One comes away from the book remembering many of its remarkable characters." - NEW YORK TIMES. 544 pp. $8.00 (includes Free Shipping) Buy 11/6
FRIENDS: The Friends Cookbook - AMY LYLES WILSON and JACK BISHOP COOKING WITH FRIENDS Nashville: Rutledge Press in conjunction with Warner Bros. 1995 Out of Print. Hardbound First Edition, First Printing. All the Recipes from the Show and more, and including over 50 color photographs, many full-page, of the entire cast with quotable "food" and "coffee" lines from the FRIENDS scripts as spoken by JENNIFER ANISTON, MATTHEW PERRY, DAVID SCHWIMMER,
LISA KUDROW, COURTENEY COX, and MATT LEBLANC. Recipes by Jack Bishop. Fine Condition in Very Fine Dust Jacket. No marks, rips, or creases; Unnoticeable 2" clip from corner of front blank end page only. 128 pp. plus complete recipe Index.
$37.00 (includes Free Shipping) Buy 10/19
FREIRE, Paulo. Translated by Patrick Clarke. PEDAGOGY OF FREEDOM: Ethics, Democracy and Civic Courage Lanham MD: Rowman & Littlefield 1998 Hardbound. First Edition. Very Good condition. Highlighting on some pages with very few penciled marginal notes--all text is clearly legible. Tightly bound. No dust jacket. 144 pages. $6.00 (includes Free Shipping) Buy 10/9
FULTON-CALKINS, Patsy, Ph.D. and JOANNA D. HANKS PROCEDURES FOR THE OFFICE PROFESSIONAL. 4th Edition Thomson Publishing/South-Western Educational Publishing 2000 Hardbound. Includes CD of Templates and Tools. Chapters on INTERNET OFFICE PROJECTS; LEGAL OFFICE PROJECTS; MEDICAL OFFICE PROJECTS; and E-COMMERCE. Fine Condition; unmarked. 613 pp. $17.00 (includes Free Shipping) Buy 10/9

AUTHOR

TITLE

PUBLISHER

YEAR

DESCRIPTION

PRICE

BUY-ASK

ADDED

 


Books For Sale TOP
 


book flea market
Copyright © 2004-2008 BookFleaMarket™

CONTACT BOOK FLEA MARKET::USED BOOKS BOUGHT AND SOLD